_______
Miercoles 18 de Octubre de 2017



pdfESP

CHAMPION:

MAIRIS BRIEDIS (LATVIA)

EMERITUS CHAMPION:TONY BELLEW (GB)

WON TITLE: April 1, 2017

LAST DEFENCE:September 30, 2017

LAST COMPULSORY: December 6, 2013 by Wlodarczyk

WBA CHAMPION: Denis Lebedev (Russia)

IBF CHAMPION: Murat Gassiev (Russia)

WBO CHAMPION: Aleksandr Usyk (Ukraine)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION:VACANT

WBC INT. CHAMPION:Constantin Bejenaru (Moldova/US)

1 .- Krzystof Glowacki (Poland)
2 .- Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (Poland) * WBSS
3 .- Andrew Tabiti (US) NABF
4 .- Maxim Vlasov (Russia)
5 .- Kevin Lerena (South Africa)
6 .- Olanrewaja Durodola (Nigeria/US)
7 .- Ilunga Makabu (Congo)
8 .- Mike Perez (Cuba)
9 .- Noel Gevor (Armenia/Germany)
10 .- Mateusz Masternak (Poland)
11 .- Dmitry Kudryashov (Russia)
12 .- Marco Huck (GB)
13 .- Dmytro Kucher (Ukraine)
14 .- Thabiso Mchunu (South Africa) ABU
15 .- Constantin Bejenaru (Moldova/US) INTL


16 .- Michael Hunter (US)
17 .- Youri Kayembe Kalenga (Congo)
18 .- Matty Askin (GB) BBB C
19 .- Yves Ngabu (Belgium) EBU
20 .- Ruslan Faifer (Russia)
21 .- Keith Tapia (US)
22 .- Imre Szello (Hungary)
23 .- Danny Green (Australia)
24 .- Stivens Bujaj (US/Albania)
25 .- Bilal Laggoune (Belgium)
26 .- Denton Daley (Canada) COMM
27 .- Arsen Goulamirian (France)
28 .- Jose Gregorio Ulrich (Argentina) LATINO
29 .- Fabio Turchi (Italy) INTL Silver
30 .- Ryad Merhy (Belgium)
31 .- Yury Kashinsky (Russia)
32 .- Stephen Simmons (GB)
33 .- Steve Cunningham (US)
34 .- Jai Opetaia (Australia) OPBF
35 .- Issa Akberbayev (Kazakhstan)
36 .- Alexei Papin (Russia)
37 .- Maxim Maslov (Russia)
38 .- Al Sands (US)
39 .- Robert Hall (US) USNBC
40 .- Taylor Mabika (Gabon/France) MEDITERRANEAN

 

*
NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Yunier Dorticos (Cuba) WBA Champion
Micki Nielsen (Denmark) * NA - Legal
Michal Cieslak (Poland) * NA - Legal

 

Continental Federations Champions:
ABCO
ABU Thabiso Mchunu (South Africa)
BBBofC Matty Askin (GB)
CISBB:
CONOSUR: Roberto Bolonti (Argentina)
EBU: Yves Ngabu (Belgium)
FECARBOX:
NABF: Andrew Tabiti (US)
OPBF: Jai Opetaia (Australia)

 

Affiliated Titles Champions:
Continental Americas:
Francophone:
Latino: Jose Gregorio Ulrich (Argentina)
Mediterranean: Taylor Mabika (Gabon/France)
USNBC: Robert Hall (US)
Youth: Flamur Mehmeti (Germany)

 

Regional Champions:
Commonwealth: Denton Daley (Canada)
EBU-EU: Juho Haapoja (Finland)
EE-EU

 

NA= Not Available:
This shall be limited to other organization's champions (inc. Interim) not listed above,
any opponents of those champions in a scheduled defense, and those who cannot fight
due to medical, legal, or personal issues (and those who do not wish to fight for the WBC)

* WBSS (World Boxing Super Series)


 

telmexw

 

calendario-esp-203px

subscribe-to-rss 200X53

but fem out

but Youth out

but Youth out

 

botones_apagadosENG_r1_c1

WBCboxing.tv

Membership

bannermember15

Galerias

Garelia

Suljos Blog

Mercancia

ad mercancia 3sep2015 banner

 links

medios_boxs industria boxeadores promotoresdirectorioterminos_condiciones

footerup

aaesp