_______
Miercoles 18 de Octubre de 2017



pdfESP

CHAMPION:

ADONIS STEVENSON (HAITI/CANADA)

 

WON TITLE: June 8, 2013

LAST DEFENCE: June 3, 2017

LAST COMPULSORY: November 30, 2013

DIAMOND CHAMPION: Sergey Kovalev (Russia)

WBA CHAMPION: VACANT

IBF CHAMPION: VACANT

WBO CHAMPION: VACANT

Contenders::

WBC SILVER CHAMPION:Eleider Alvarez (Colombia)

WBC INT. CHAMPION:Sullivan Barrera (Cuba)

 

1 .- Eleider Alvarez (Colombia) SILVER
2 .- Oleksandr Gvozdyk (Ukraine) NABF
3 .- Sullivan Barrera (Cuba) USNBC/INTL
4 .- Marcus Browne (US)
5 .- Sergey Kovalev (Russia)
6 .- Badou Jack (Gambia/Sweden)
7 .- Igor Mikhalkin (Russia)
8 .- Joe Smith Jr. (US)
9 .- Karo Murat (Germany) EBU
10 .- Blake Caparello (Australia)
11 .- Vyacheslav Shabranskyy (Ukraine/US) USNBC
12 .- Jean Pascal (Canada)
13 .- Lucian Bute (Canada)
14 .- Andrzej Fonfara (Poland)
15 .- Isaac Chilemba (Malawi)


16 .- Felix Valera (Dom. R.)
17 .- Nikola Sjekloca (Montenegro)
18 .- Thomas Oosthuizen (South Africa)
19 .- Sean Monaghan (US)
20 .- Mehdi Amar (France)
21 .- Medzhid Bektemirov (Russia)
22 .- Dominic Boesel (Germany)
23 .- Yunieski Gonzalez (Cuba)
24 .- Frank Buglioni (GB) BBB C
25 .- Thomas Williams Jr (US)
26 .- Damien Hooper (Australia)
27 .- Callum Johnson (GB) COMM
28 .- Umar Salamov (Russia)
29 .- Tommy Karpency (US)
30 .- Trevor McCumby (US)
31 .- Walter Sequeira (Argentina)
32 .- Ali Akhmedov (Kazakhstan) YOUTH
33 .- Ahmed Elbiali (Egypt)
34 .- Yoann Kongolo (Switzerlnad) INTL Silver
35 .- Mike Lee (US)
36 .- Travis Reeves (US)
37 .- Lionell Thompson (US)
38 .- Ryno Liebenberg (South Africa)
39 .- Egor Mekhontsev (Russia)
40 .- Ryan Ford (Canada)

*
NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Dmitry Bivol (Russia) WBA Interim Champion
Artur Beterbiev (Russia) * NA - IBF
Enrico Koelling (Germany) * NA - IBF
Trent Broadhurst (Australia) * NA - WBA

 

Continental Federations Champions:
ABCO: Muhamad Farkhan (Malaysia)
ABU
BBBofC: Frank Buglioni (GB)
CISBB:
CONOSUR: Ruben Acosta (Argentina)
EBU: Karo Murat (Germany)
FECARBOX: Sheldon Lawrence (Trinidad & Tobago)
NABF: Oleksandr Gvozdyk (Ukraine)
OPBF: Aaron Lai (Australia)

 

Affiliated Titles Champions:
Continental Americas:
Francophone: Doudou Ngumbu (Congo/France)
Latino: Ezequiel Maderna (Argentina)
Mediterranean:
USNBC: Vyacheslav Shabranskyy (Ukraine/US)
Youth: Ali Akhmedov (Kazakhstan)

 

Regional Champions:
Commonwealth: Callum Johnson (GB)
EBU-EU: Serhiy Demchenko (Ukraine)
EE-EU:

 

NA= Not Available:
This shall be limited to other organization's champions (inc. Interim) not listed above,
any opponents of those champions in a scheduled defense, and those who cannot fight
due to medical, legal, or personal issues (and those who do not wish to fight for the WBC)


 

telmexw

 

calendario-esp-203px

subscribe-to-rss 200X53

but fem out

but Youth out

but Youth out

 

botones_apagadosENG_r1_c1

WBCboxing.tv

Membership

bannermember15

Galerias

Garelia

Suljos Blog

Mercancia

ad mercancia 3sep2015 banner

 links

medios_boxs industria boxeadores promotoresdirectorioterminos_condiciones

footerup

aaesp