_______
Miercoles 18 de Octubre de 2017



pdfESP

CHAMPION:

DAVID BENAVIDEZ (US)

 

WON TITLE:September 8, 2017

LAST DEFENCE:

LAST COMPULSORY: September 12, 2015

DIAMOND CHAMPION:CALLUM SMITH (GB)

WBA CHAMPION:George Groves (GB)

IBF CHAMPION: James De Gale (GB)

WBO CHAMPION:Gilberto Ramirez (Mexico)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Callum Smith (GB)

WBC INT. CHAMPION:Avni Yildirim (Turkey)


1 .- Callum Smith (GB SILVER
2 .- Anthony Dirrell (US)
3 .- Avni Yildirim (Turkey) INTL
4 .- Chris Eubank Jr. (GB)
5 .- Jessie Hart (US)
6 .- Patrick Nielsen (Denmark)
7 .- Ronald Gavril (Romania/US)
8 .- Fedor Chudinov (Russia)
9 .- Erik Skoglund (Sweden)
10 .- Rocky Fielding (GB) BBB C
11 .- Hadillah Mohoumadi (France) EBU
12 .- J'Leon Love (US)
13 .- Juergen Braehmer (Germany) * CBP/P
14 .- Jayde Mitchell (Australia) OPBF * CBP/P
15 .- Christopher Rebrasse (France)


16 .- Dmitry Chudinov (Russia)
17 .- Vincent Feigenbutz (Germany)
18 .- Marco Antonio Periban (Mexico)
19 .- Peter Quillin (US)
20 .- Schiller Hyppolite (Haiti/Canada)
21 .- Rogelio Medina (Mexico)
22 .- Andrey Sirotkin (RussIA) ABCO
23 .- Zac Dunn (Australia)
24 .- Caleb Plant (US)
25 .- Rob Brant (US)
26 .- Roamer Angulo (Colombia)
27 .- Renold Quinlan (Australia)
28 .- Robin Krasniqi (Germany)
29 .- Viktor Polyakov (Ukraine)
30 .- Jurgen Doberstein (Germany)
31 .- Mike Gravonski (US)
32 .- Lolenga Mock (Denmark)
33 .- Mike Jimenez (US) AMERICA
34 .- Francy Ntetu (Canada)
35 .- Mickael Diallo (France)
36 .- D'Mitrius Ballard (US) USNBC
37 .- Stefan Haertel (Germany)
38 .- Adasat Rodriguez (Spain) MEDITERRANEAN
39 .- Giovanni de Carolis (Italy)
40 .- Sebastian Papeschi (Argentina)

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Tyron Zeuge (Germany) WBA Champion
Andre Dirrell (US) IBF Interim Champion
Jose Uzcategui (Venezuela) * NA - IBF
Jamie Cox (GB) * NA - WBA * (WBSS)
Isaac Ekpo (Nigeria) * NA - WBA

 

Continental Federations Champions:
ABCO: Andrey Sirotkin (Russia)
ABU
BBBofC Rocky Fielding (GB)
CISBB: Geard Ajetovic (Serbia)
CONOSUR:
EBU: Hadillah Mohoumadi (France)
FECARBOX:
NABF:
OPBF: Jayde Mitchell (Australia)

 

Affiliated Titles Champions:
Continental Americas: Mike Jimenez (US)
Francophone:
Latino: Martin Fidel Rios (Argentina)
Mediterranean: Adasat Rodriguez (Spain)
USNBC: D'Mitrius Ballard (US)
Youth: Timur Nikarkhoev (Russia)

 

Regional Champions:
Commonwealth: David Brophy (GB)
EBU-EU:
EE-EU

 

NA= Not Available:
This shall be limited to other organization's champions (inc. Interim) not listed above,
any opponents of those champions in a scheduled defense, and those who cannot fight
due to medical, legal, or personal issues (and those who do not wish to fight for the WBC)

* WBSS (World Boxing Super Series)


 

telmexw

 

calendario-esp-203px

subscribe-to-rss 200X53

but fem out

but Youth out

but Youth out

 

botones_apagadosENG_r1_c1

WBCboxing.tv

Membership

bannermember15

Galerias

Garelia

Suljos Blog

Mercancia

ad mercancia 3sep2015 banner

 links

medios_boxs industria boxeadores promotoresdirectorioterminos_condiciones

footerup

aaesp