_______
Miercoles 18 de Octubre de 2017



pdfESP

CHAMPION:

GENNADY GOLOVKIN (KAZAKHSTAN)

WON TITLE:May 18, 2016

LAST DEFENCE:: September 16, 2017

LAST COMPULSORY: September 15, 2012 by Chavez

WBA CHAMPION: Gennady Golovkin (Kazakhstan)

IBF CHAMPION:Gennady Golovkin (Kazakhstan)

WBO CHAMPION:Billy Joe Saunders (GB)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION:Roberto Garcia (Mexico-US)

WBC INT. CHAMPION:Craig Cunningham (GB)

1 .- Jermall Charlo (US)
2 .- Saul Alvarez (Mexico) * CBP/P
3 .- Daniel Jacobs (US)
4 .- David Lemieux (Canada) AMERICA
5 .- Hugo Centeno, Jr. (US)
6 .- Matt Korobov (Russia)
7 .- Luis Arias (US)
8 .- Andy Lee (Irlanda)
9 .- Antoine Douglas (US) FECARBOX
10 .- Emmanuele Blandamura (Italy) EBU
11 .- Jorge Sebastian Heiland (Argentina)
12 .- Jason Quigley (US) NABF
13 .- Roberto Garcia (Mexico-US) SILVER * CBP/P
14 .- Curtis Stevens (US)
15 .- Kamil Szeremeta (Poland)


16 .- Yamaguchi Falcao (Brazil) LATINO
17 .- Jack Arnfield (GB)
18 .- Immanuwel Aleem (US)
19 .- Ievgen Khytrov (Ukraine)
20 .- Craig Cunningham (GB) INTL
21 .- Azizbek Abdugofurov (Uzbekistan) ABCO
22 .- Tureano Johnson (US)
23 .- Koki Tyson (Japan) OPBF
24 .- Steve Rolls (Canada)
25 .- Alantez Fox (US) USNBC
26 .- Esquivia Falcao (Brazil)
27 .- Alessandro Goddi (Italy)
28 .- Ruben Diaz (Spain)
29 .- Karim Achour (France)
30 Domenico Spada (Italy)
31 .- Billi Facundo Godoy (Argentina)
32 .- Tommy Langford (GB)
33 .- Gary O'Sullivan (GB)
34 .- Arif Magomedov (Russia)
35 .- Marcelo Caceres (Argentina)
36 .- Artem Chebotarev (Russia)
37 .- Jason Welborn (GB) INTL Silver
38 .- Sam Sheedy (GB) COMM
39 .- Luka Pupek (Croatia) MEDITERRANEAN
40 .- Artur Osipov (Russia)

 

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Hassan N'Dam N'Jikam (Cameroon) WBA Champion
Avtandil Khurtsidze (Ukraine) * NA - Legal
Willie Monroe Jr. (US) * NA - WBO
Ryota Murata (Japan) * NA - WBA
Sergey Derevyanchenko (Ukraine) * NA - IBF

 

Continental Federations Champions:
ABCO: Azizbek Abdugofurov (Uzbekistan)
ABU:
BBBofC Tommy Langford (GB)
CISBB:
CONOSUR: Jeyson Minda (Ecuador)
EBU: Emmanuele Blandamura (Italy)
FECARBOX: Antoine Douglas (US)
NABF: Jason Quigley (US)
OPBF: Koki Tyson (Japan)

 

Affiliated Titles Champions:
Continental Americas: David Lemieux (Canada)
Francophone: Patrice Sou Toke (France)
Latino: Yamaguchi Falcao (Brazil)
Mediterranean: Luka Pupek (Croatia)
USNBC: Alantez Fox (US)
Youth:

 

Regional Champions:
Commonwealth: Sam Sheedy (GB)
EBU-EU: Ruben Diaz (Spain)
EE-EU:

 

NA= Not Available:
This shall be limited to other organization's champions (inc. Interim) not listed above,
any opponents of those champions in a scheduled defense, and those who cannot fight
due to medical, legal, or personal issues (and those who do not wish to fight for the WBC)


 

telmexw

 

calendario-esp-203px

subscribe-to-rss 200X53

but fem out

but Youth out

but Youth out

 

botones_apagadosENG_r1_c1

WBCboxing.tv

Membership

bannermember15

Galerias

Garelia

Suljos Blog

Mercancia

ad mercancia 3sep2015 banner

 links

medios_boxs industria boxeadores promotoresdirectorioterminos_condiciones

footerup

aaesp