_______




pdfESP

CHAMPION:

JOSE CARLOS RAMIREZ (US)

WON TITLE:March 17, 2018

LAST DEFENCE:

LAST COMPULSORY:September 14, 2013 by Garcia

INTERIM CHAMPION:REGIS PROGRAIS (US)

DIAMOND CHAMPION:Mikey Garcia (US)

WBA CHAMPION:Kiryl Relikh (Belarussia)

IBF CHAMPION:VACANT

WBO CHAMPION:Maurice Hooker (US)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Josh Taylor (GB)

WBC INT. CHAMPION:Ohara Davies (GB)

 

1 .- Josh Taylor (GB) SILVER
2 .- Adrien Broner (US)
3 .- Antonio Orozco (US)
4 .- Viktor Postol (Ukraine)
5 .- Mohamed Mimoune (France)
6 .- Ryan Martin (US)
7 .- Sergey Lipinets (Kazakhstan)
8 .- Yves Ulysse Jr. (Canada) FECARBOX
9 .- Hiroki Okada (Japan)
10 .- Antonio DeMarco (Mexico)
11 .- Amir Imam (US)
12 .- Alberto Puello (Dom.R.) LATINO
13 .- Danny O'Connor (US)
14 .- Aik Shakhnazaryan (Russia)
15 .- Ohara Davies (GB) INTL


16 .- Adrian Granados (US)
17 .- Terry Flanagan (GB)
18 .- Juan Jose Velasco (Argentina)
19 .- Fabian Maidana (Argentina)
20 .- Maxim Dadashev (Russia/US) NABF
21 .- Jack Catterall (GB) BBB C
22 .- Alex Saucedo (Mexico/US)
23 .- Rances Barthelemy (Cuba)
24 .- Argenis Mendez (Dom. R.)
25 .- Batyrzhan Jukembayev (Canada) AMERICA
26 .- Julius Indongo (Namibia)
27 .- John Molina Jr. (US)
28 .- Miguel Vazquez (Mexico)
29 .- Mario Barrios (US)
30 .- Al Rivera (Phil)
31 .- Marcelino Lopez (Argentina)
32 .- Mikkel LesPierre (US)
33 .- Darragh Foley (GB/Japan) ABCO
34 .- Sandor Martin (Spain)
35 .- Jeremias Ponce (Argentina)
36 .- Franck Petitjean (France)
37 .- Akeem Ennis Brown (GB) YOUTH
38 .- Rikki Naito (Japan) OPBF
39 .- Roiman Villa (Venezuela) FECONSUR
40 .- Olaide Fijabi (Nigeria) ABU

 

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Manvel Sargysan (Armenia) * NA - Medical
Ivan Baranchyk (Russia) * NA - IBF
Anthony Yigit (Sweden) * NA - IBF
Eduard Troyanovsky (Russia) * NA - WBA

 

Continental Federations Champions:
ABCO: Darragh Folley (GB/Japan)
ABU: Olaide Fijabi (Nigeria)
BBBofC: Jack Catterall (GB)
CISBB:
EBU: Anthony Yigit (Sweden)
FECARBOX: Yves Ulysse Jr. (Canada)
FECONSUR: Roiman Villa (Venezuela)
NABF: Maxim Dadashev (Russia/US)
OPBF: Rikki Naito (Japan)

 

Affiliated Titles Champions:
Commonwealth: Glenn Foot (GB)
Continental Americas: Batyrzhan Jukembayev (Canada)
Francophone:
Latino: Alberto Puello (Dom. R.)
Mediterranean:
USNBC: Mikkel Lespierre (US)
Youth: Akeem Brown (GB)

 

NA= Not Available:
This shall be limited to other organization's champions (inc. Interim) not listed above,
any opponents of those champions in a scheduled defense, and those who cannot fight
due to medical, legal, or personal issues (and those who do not wish to fight for the WBC)


  

logo-amateur-ver2

 

 shop btn

telmexw

 

calendario-esp-203px

subscribe-to-rss 200X53

but fem out

but Youth out

but Youth out

 

botones_apagadosENG_r1_c1

WBCboxing.tv

Membership

bannermember 2018

Galerias

Garelia

Suljos Blog

Mercancia

WBCshopcom2

Distribuidores

ad mercancia 3sep2015 banner

 links

medios_boxs industria boxeadores promotoresdirectorioterminos_condiciones

footerup

aaesp