_______
Miercoles 18 de Octubre de 2017



pdfESP

CHAMPION:

MIGUEL BERCHELT (MEXICO)

 

 

WON TITLE: January 28, 2017

LAST DEFENCE:July 15, 2017

LAST COMPULSORY:July 15, 2017

WBA CHAMPION: Jezreel Corrales (Panama)

IBF CHAMPION:VACANT

WBO CHAMPION:Vasyl Lomachenko (Ukraine)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION:Jon Fernandez (Spain)

WBC INT. CHAMPION:Bekman Soylybayev (Kazakhstan)

 


1 .- Orlando Salido (Mexico)
2 .- Francisco Vargas (Mexico)
3 .- Jhonny Gonzalez (Mexico)
4 .- Cristian Mijares (Mexico)
5 .- Miguel Roman (Mexico)
6 .- Eduardo Hernandez (Mexico) YOUTH
7 .- Jesus Cuellar (Argentina)
8 .- Stephen Smith (GB)
9 .- Masayuki Ito (Japan)
10 .- Robinson Castellanos (Mexico)
11 .- Jason Sosa (US)
12 .- Billy Dib (Australia)
13 .- Edner Cherry (Bahamas)
14 .- Guillaume Frenois (France) * CBP/P
15 .- Juli Giner (Spain)


16 .- Jon Fernandez (Spain) SILVER
17 .- Nicholas Walters (Jamaica)
18 .- Horacio Cabral (Argentina) INTL Silver
19 .- Emmanuel Tagoe (Ghana)
20 .- Ricardo Nuñez (Panama) LATINO
21 .- Juan Manuel Lopez (P. Rico)
22 .- Liam Walsh (GB)
23 .- Andy Vences (US) AMERICA
24 .- Bekman Soylybayev (Kazakhstan) INTL
25 .- Shavkat Rakhimov (Russia)
26 .- Masaru Sueyoshi (Japan)
27 .- Erick de Leon (Mexico/US)
28 .- Mikhail Alexeev (Russia)
29 .- Malcolm Klassen (South Africa)
30 .- Jose Matias Romero (Argentina)
31 .- Evgeny Chuprakov (Russia)
32 .- Jayson Velez (P. Rico) FECARBOX
33 .- Ezequiel Fernandez (Argentina)
34 .- Carlos Diaz Ramirez (Mexico)
35 .- Carlos Morales (Mexico/US)
36 .- Saul Rodriguez (US)
37 .- Ryan Garcia (US)
38 .- Sibusigo Zingange (South Africa) ABU
39 .- Jose Lopez (P. Rico)
40 .- Delfry Palulu (Indonisia) ABCO

 

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Tevin Farmer (US) * NA - IBF
Kenichi Ogawa (Japan) * NA - IBF
Alberto Machado (P. Rico) * NA - WBA
Samir Diani (France)

 

Continental Federations Champions:
ABCO: Defry Palulu (Indonesia)
ABU: Sibusiso Zingange (South Africa)
BBBofC: Martin Joseph Ward (GB)
CISBB:
CONOSUR: Guillermo Soloppi (Argentina)
EBU:
FECARBOX: Jayson Velez (P. Rico)
NABF: Tevin Farmer (US)
OPBF:

 

Affiliated Titles Champions:
Continental Americas: Andy Vences (US)
Francophone:
Latino: Ricardo Nuñez (Panama)
Mediterranean:
USNBC:
Youth: Eduardo Hernandez (Mexico)

 

Regional Champions:
Commonwealth: Martin Joseph Ward (GB)
EBU-EU: Faroukh Kurbanov (Kyrgysztan)
EE-EU

 

NA= Not Available:
This shall be limited to other organization's champions (inc. Interim) not listed above,
any opponents of those champions in a scheduled defense, and those who cannot fight
due to medical, legal, or personal issues (and those who do not wish to fight for the WBC)


 

telmexw

 

calendario-esp-203px

subscribe-to-rss 200X53

but fem out

but Youth out

but Youth out

 

botones_apagadosENG_r1_c1

WBCboxing.tv

Membership

bannermember15

Galerias

Garelia

Suljos Blog

Mercancia

ad mercancia 3sep2015 banner

 links

medios_boxs industria boxeadores promotoresdirectorioterminos_condiciones

footerup

aaesp